Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4272,130
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6821,045
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5205,295
ZhengzhouChina 7,7484,815
ZhijiangChina 7,8254,862
ZagrebCroatia 1,399869
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7861,110
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 469291
ZahedanIran 3,3962,110
ZanjanIran 2,0961,303
ZacatecasMexico 11,5297,164
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1514,443
ZinderNiger 2,8931,798
ZhobPakistan 4,1042,550
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1826,327
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1836,328
ZamoscPoland 1,7161,066
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9981,242
ZigalovoRussia 6,2643,892
ZiganskRussia 6,7784,212
ZyryankaRussia 7,8554,881
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3751,476
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9201,193
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8483,013
ZonguldakTurkey 891554
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,607998
ZitomirUkraine 1,6811,045
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6101,000
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7031,058
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8666,752
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2125,724
ZambeziZambia 5,4383,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -