Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5532,208
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7522,331
MilianaAlgeria 2,0671,285
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7853,595
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9459,287
Malarg EArgentina 12,5677,809
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7927,949
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7797,320
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8197,344
MendozaArgentina 12,3697,686
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3617,681
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3147,031
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3858,939
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8999,880
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7427,297
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9607,432
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7109,141
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7269,151
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3548,920
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3728,931
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4798,376
MuharraqBahrain 2,6231,630
MinskBelarus 2,0771,290
MogilevBelarus 2,1061,308
MaunBotswana 6,1543,824
MacapaBrazil 8,7615,444
MacauBrazil 7,8504,878
MaceioBrazil 8,1055,037
MachadoBrazil 9,8036,092
ManausBrazil 9,7756,074
MarabaBrazil 8,9495,561
MaringaBrazil 10,4106,469
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1665,696
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0785,641
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4585,256
MonteiroBrazil 8,0875,025
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2865,770
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9964,969
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6745,390
MamfeCameroon 3,6742,283
MarouaCameroon 2,9801,852
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0084,976
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6545,999
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8855,521
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9516,183
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5825,955
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2604,511
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8844,899
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9094,915
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3355,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9834,961
Morden, MbCanada 9,0795,642
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3035,160
MoundouChad 3,1171,937
MatecanaColombia 10,6806,637
MoroniComoros 5,5643,458
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6971,055
MarstalDenmark 2,4451,520
Melville HallDominica 8,7055,409
MichesDominican Republic 9,1705,698
MocaDominican Republic 9,2715,761
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3225,793
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3355,801
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2465,745
MilagroEcuador 11,4827,135
Mersa MatruhEgypt 484301
MinyaEgypt 962598
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8972,422
MassawaEritrea 2,6121,623
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7502,330
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7821,729
MarseilleFrance 1,9311,200
MontpellierFrance 2,0311,262
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7955,466
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,66710,978
MakokouGabon 4,0712,530
MayumbaGabon 4,5682,838
MitzicGabon 4,0942,544
MkamboGabon 3,9902,479
MoandaGabon 4,2782,658
MouilaGabon 4,3912,729
MagdeburgGermany 2,1551,339
MunichGermany 1,8171,129
MünsterGermany 2,3151,438
MethoniGreece 355220
MilosGreece 167104
MitiliniGreece 434270
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 436271
MacentaGuinea 4,6122,866
MamouGuinea 4,6742,905
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5637,807
MiskolcHungary 1,466911
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5543,451
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0923,164
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0013,108
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9093,672
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7846,701
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7677,312
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2845,148
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8307,973
MashhadIran 3,0921,922
Malin HeadIreland 3,3262,067
M. CalamitaItaly 1,516942
Marina Di GinosaItaly 922573
Messina, SicilyItaly 915569
MilanItaly 1,7491,087
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7961,116
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,442896
ManIvory Coast 4,5552,830
MaebashiJapan 9,5145,912
MaizuruJapan 9,3275,796
MakurazakiJapan 9,2525,749
MatsueJapan 9,1685,697
MatsumotoJapan 9,4525,873
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2595,753
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6956,025
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4747,130
MishimaJapan 9,6005,966
MitoJapan 9,6095,971
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7146,036
MiyakoJapan 9,4595,878
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2885,772
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2795,766
MiyazakiJapan 9,2905,773
MombetsuJapan 9,1845,707
MoriokaJapan 9,4055,844
MuroranJapan 9,1975,715
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4015,842
MutsuJapan 9,2895,772
Ma’AnJordan 1,145711
MafraqJordan 1,073667
MombasaKenya 4,6272,875
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7153,551
MaseruLesotho 7,1934,470
MonroviaLiberia 4,8603,020
MisratahLibya 994618
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0943,787
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2603,890
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7454,191
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5054,042
MakhangaMalawi 5,8613,642
MangochiMalawi 5,6353,501
MwmosaMalawi 5,8223,618
MzimbaMalawi 5,3253,309
MzuzuMalawi 5,2853,284
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6905,400
MersingMalaysia 8,8215,482
MiriMalaysia 9,6205,978
MaleMaldives 6,0423,755
MenakaMali 3,1451,954
MoptiMali 3,7262,315
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1198,774
MazatlanMexico 11,7477,300
MeridaMexico 10,7306,668
Mexico CityMexico 11,5677,188
MonterreyMexico 11,1376,921
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6867,262
MaantyMongolia 6,6784,150
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6544,135
MatadMongolia 7,2484,504
MurenMongolia 6,0853,781
MarrakechMorocco 3,0941,923
MeknesMorocco 2,8041,742
MideltMorocco 2,7631,717
MaputoMozambique 6,8554,260
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8253,620
MandalayMyanmar 6,9354,309
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9744,334
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7174,795
MindatMyanmar 6,7744,210
MonywaMyanmar 6,8424,252
MyeikMyanmar 7,7174,795
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8694,269
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3271,446
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,85110,471
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,772
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,856
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,28810,743
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,16310,665
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,10310,628
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1006,898
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1026,899
MagariaNiger 2,9731,847
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7911,735
MaradiNiger 3,0331,885
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8821,791
MakurdiNigeria 3,5072,179
MinnaNigeria 3,4282,130
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7245,421
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5232,189
MajisOman 3,2472,018
MasirahOman 3,6642,277
Muscat  Oman 3,4412,138
MultanPakistan 4,3232,686
MurreePakistan 4,3692,715
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0988,140
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0406,861
MoyobambaPeru 11,4957,143
MactanPhilippines 10,1296,295
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5885,958
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9781,850
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0532,519
MagadanRussia 8,3465,186
MahackalaRussia 2,0961,302
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4062,738
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4072,739
MarkovoRussia 8,4885,275
MinusinskRussia 5,4273,373
MogocaRussia 7,1894,467
MoscowRussia 2,4681,533
MurmanskRussia 3,7702,343
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8391,143
MatamSenegal 4,3962,732
MogadishuSomalia 4,2482,640
MadridSpain 2,5731,599
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5831,605
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9101,187
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6631,655
MelillaSpain 2,5451,581
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3291,448
MalakalSudan 2,9411,828
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8864,279
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9631,220
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2544,508
Mae SariangThailand 7,3144,545
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4554,633
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0224,985
MalatyaTurkey 1,197744
MersinTurkey 865537
MuglaTurkey 354220
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9341,823
ManstonUk 2,6031,618
MeloUruguay 11,1766,945
MercedesUruguay 11,5327,166
MontevideoUruguay 11,4877,138
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4285,859
Madison, FlUsa 9,5005,903
Madison, InUsa 9,0795,642
Madison, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0595,629
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8406,115
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8875,523
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5315,923
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Marion, InUsa 9,0045,595
Marion, NcUsa 9,0815,643
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7065,410
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5995,343
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0855,646
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8225,482
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7456,677
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3795,828
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3675,821
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9316,171
Medford, WiUsa 8,9715,575
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4665,883
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7026,029
Mena, ArUsa 9,9706,196
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8186,101
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3956,459
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5345,924
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6636,005
Midland, TxUsa 10,7376,672
Milan, MnUsa 9,3045,781
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3215,792
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6906,022
Milford, DeUsa 8,3855,211
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3605,816
Millen, GaUsa 9,2975,777
Millport, OhUsa 8,6745,390
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9174,920
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9845,583
Minden, NeUsa 9,7946,086
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1575,690
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0076,218
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9056,155
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3205,791
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0495,623
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3045,781
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6555,999
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5436,551
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3245,172
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7855,459
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0815,643
Moro, OrUsa 10,4566,497
Morris, MnUsa 9,2255,732
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9425,557
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3555,813
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7295,425
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8134,855
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3985,840
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8665,509
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9996,214
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5225,917
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9476,181
MaracayVenezuela 9,6045,968
MaturinVenezuela 9,2365,739
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9256,168
MeridaVenezuela 10,0266,231
MagoyeZambia 5,7143,551
MansaZambia 5,1783,217
MbalaZambia 4,9553,079
MfuweZambia 5,4513,387
MisamfuZambia 5,0923,164
MonguZambia 5,6293,498
MpikaZambia 5,2933,289
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5023,419
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6673,522
MumbwaZambia 5,6083,485
MwinilungaZambia 5,2363,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1893,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -