Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8529,229
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1845,707
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1539,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1798,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,7678,555
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,551
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0784,398
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4705,264
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1375,678
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1835,706
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4335,241
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7175,417
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9785,579
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1525,687
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5965,963
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7608,550
WajimaJapan 9,2965,777
WakamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
WakayamaJapan 9,4025,843
WakkanaiJapan 9,0075,597
WajirKenya 4,0402,511
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5724,084
WindhoekNamibia 6,4944,036
WaihiNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,50510,878
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,50010,875
WaimateNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,36910,793
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,45110,844
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,29110,745
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,32610,767
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,36110,789
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,32310,765
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,27410,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,02610,580
WintonNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
WarsawPoland 1,9011,181
WroclawPoland 1,8751,165
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5215,295
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4711,536
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6181,006
WauSudan 3,0861,918
WaddingtonUk 2,8221,754
Waco, TxUsa 10,4486,492
Wake IslandUsa 12,7107,898
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2425,743
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2576,374
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1835,707
Warren, OhUsa 8,6745,390
Warren, PaUsa 8,4745,266
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4705,885
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5405,307
Washington, IaUsa 9,3815,830
Washington, InUsa 9,2125,724
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7816,078
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1475,063
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3595,816
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0485,623
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8455,496
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9445,558
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4375,864
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8616,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5705,947
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3936,459
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0356,236
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7415,431
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3945,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5775,951
West Point, GaUsa 9,5045,906
West Point, NyUsa 8,1925,091
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4075,845
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0755,639
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3396,425
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9756,199
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2935,153
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6565,379
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9445,558
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3805,207
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4335,862
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3945,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3875,212
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9005,531
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9015,531
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7346,670
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1465,683
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9546,807
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0785,641
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7505,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -