Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9432,450
NeuquenArgentina 12,6317,849
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8817,383
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,46310,230
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4548,360
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1129,391
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0998,762
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4785,890
NatitingouBenin 3,6782,286
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5815,954
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3302,069
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6172,247
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6194,113
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8784,274
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3074,541
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5675,324
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2345,738
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2225,109
N’DjamenaChad 2,7751,724
NanchangChina 8,2815,146
NanjingChina 8,3135,166
NanningChina 7,9734,955
NicosiaCyprus 736457
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3931,487
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2125,724
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4055,844
NegeleEthiopia 3,6472,266
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,65410,349
NandiFiji 16,65410,349
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9551,836
NancyFrance 2,1471,334
NantesFrance 2,5781,602
NiceFrance 1,7931,114
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2151,377
NurembergGermany 1,9471,210
NurnbergGermany 1,9501,211
NaxosGreece 197123
NanortalikGreenland 5,6013,481
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6053,483
NordGreenland 5,4073,360
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9013,667
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5822,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4413,381
New DelhiIndia 4,9093,050
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,134705
NaganoJapan 9,4365,864
NagasakiJapan 9,1215,668
NagoJapan 9,3855,832
NagoyaJapan 9,4615,879
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3895,834
NaraJapan 9,4165,851
NazeJapan 9,3865,832
NemuroJapan 9,3915,836
NiigataJapan 9,4015,842
NikkoJapan 9,5185,915
NobeokaJapan 9,2645,757
NairobiKenya 4,2472,639
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6279,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4172,745
NidaLithuania 2,2431,394
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9333,687
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6864,155
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3063,297
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4503,387
NaraMali 3,9312,443
NioroMali 4,0962,545
NemaMauritania 3,8262,377
NouakchottMauritania 4,4712,778
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0039,944
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48710,867
NelsonNew Zealand 17,16410,666
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,806
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1056,901
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6371,638
NiameyNiger 3,3492,081
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7162,309
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9742,469
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8853,035
NawabshahPakistan 4,2122,617
NokkundiPakistan 3,5912,231
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0706,879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5955,962
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9992,485
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3024,537
NikolaevRussia 1,418881
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3845,210
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2795,766
NizneangarskRussia 6,5014,040
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8793,653
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8902,417
NovgorodRussia 2,6161,626
NovosibirskRussia 4,8533,016
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4654,017
No. 6Sudan 1,7741,102
NyalaSudan 2,5891,609
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9754,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6604,760
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0805,021
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5354,682
NarathiwatThailand 8,3845,210
NigdeTurkey 896557
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6041,618
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,563971
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8545,502
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8545,502
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3815,830
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0616,252
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8146,099
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9214,922
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2555,130
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6065,348
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2445,744
New London, WiUsa 8,9315,550
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0816,264
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1006,276
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2695,760
New YorkUsa 8,1925,091
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1985,094
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1995,095
Newark, NjUsa 8,2225,109
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6525,376
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2185,728
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0016,215
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5045,906
Newport, TnUsa 9,1515,687
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,514
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6045,347
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6255,981
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7276,666
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7126,035
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8786,139
Norton, KsUsa 9,9336,173
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7655,447
NdolaZambia 5,3873,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -