Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,19110,683
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2304,493
ParanaArgentina 11,6327,228
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2376,983
PehuajoArgentina 11,9847,447
PergaminoArgentina 11,7657,311
PigeArgentina 12,1197,531
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8977,393
PosadasArgentina 10,9956,833
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3297,040
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4517,737
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6017,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6007,208
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4952,793
ParakouBenin 3,6862,290
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1715,078
ParacatuBrazil 9,5685,946
ParanaBrazil 9,3255,795
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2786,387
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0966,274
ParintinsBrazil 9,4465,870
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1495,064
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7696,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6365,988
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4475,249
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2935,153
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0245,608
PeixeBrazil 9,3505,810
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4815,270
PicosBrazil 8,4015,220
PiraiBrazil 9,7136,036
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6485,995
PompeuBrazil 9,5565,938
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6606,624
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9835,582
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5296,543
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4896,518
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7956,708
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2635,756
PosseBrazil 9,3085,784
PlevenBulgaria 898558
PlovdivBulgaria 759472
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3375,181
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3054,540
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9676,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5025,283
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1516,308
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8094,231
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0305,612
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0895,648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6255,981
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7796,077
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1175,665
ParronChile 12,5917,824
Puerto AysenChile 13,2738,248
Puerto MonttChile 13,1318,160
Punta ArenasChile 13,4438,354
PingbianChina 7,9104,916
PeralesColombia 10,6536,620
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8546,123
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1286,915
PragueCzech Republic 1,8651,159
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4615,879
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2485,747
PoloDominican Republic 9,4195,853
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2495,748
PichilingueEcuador 11,4037,086
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4907,140
PuyoEcuador 11,2937,018
Port-SaidEgypt 795494
ParisFrance 2,3931,487
PerpignanFrance 2,0871,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4126,470
Port-GentilGabon 4,3552,706
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2937,639
PotsdamGermany 2,1241,320
PatrasGreece 447278
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3023,916
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4883,410
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6805,394
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4905,897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6736,632
PecsHungary 1,322821
PambanIndia 6,1733,836
PuneIndia 5,1153,178
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7305,425
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4785,890
PadovaItaly 1,585985
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6891,050
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,101684
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,121697
PantelleriaItaly 1,198744
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6411,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,468912
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,389863
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,235768
PiacenzaItaly 1,6861,048
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,568975
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,492927
Ponza IslandItaly 1,235767
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,011628
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,310814
PrizziItaly 1,083673
PakseLaos 8,2025,097
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3155,167
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0464,378
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0854,403
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2158,212
PodgoricaMontenegro 935581
PatheinMyanmar 7,1104,418
PutaoMyanmar 6,7694,206
PyiMyanmar 7,0334,371
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8269,835
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,37310,796
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7406,674
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8682,404
PohangNorth Korea 8,8655,509
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4135,228
PadidanPakistan 4,1642,587
PanjgurPakistan 3,7932,357
ParachinarPakistan 4,0772,534
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8172,372
PeshawarPakistan 4,2082,615
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5048,391
PilarParaguay 11,1556,932
PiscoPeru 11,9087,400
PiuraPeru 11,7727,315
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2086,965
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7016,028
PoznanPoland 2,0111,250
PrzemyslPoland 1,6211,007
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9111,809
PortalegrePortugal 2,9011,802
Porto Portugal 3,0011,865
PavelecRussia 2,3251,445
PecoraRussia 3,9292,441
PermRussia 3,3972,111
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2055,720
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0131,872
PjatigorskRussia 1,8031,120
PoronajskRussia 8,8005,468
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6121,002
Providenja BayRussia 8,8105,475
PskovRussia 2,5111,560
PodorSenegal 4,4732,780
PopradSlovakia 1,579981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7084,790
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7994,225
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0311,262
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3113,922
Port SudanSudan 2,1121,312
ParamariboSuriname 8,7575,442
PiteňSweden 3,3432,077
PalmyraSyria 1,198744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,97311,168
PhetchabunThailand 7,7074,789
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6064,727
PhraeThailand 7,5184,672
PhuketThailand 7,9824,960
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9574,945
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8694,890
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8634,886
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0165,603
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8851,793
PoltavaUkraine 1,7591,093
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3847,074
PradoUruguay 11,4897,139
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4067,088
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Pana, IlUsa 9,3195,791
Paoli, InUsa 9,1465,683
Paris, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9506,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1366,299
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1986,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9876,206
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3106,407
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8436,116
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Perry, OkUsa 10,0816,265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3495,188
Philo, OhUsa 8,8085,474
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1666,939
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5905,959
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8986,151
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6535,377
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1925,091
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9074,914
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3186,412
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6946,024
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2625,134
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Portage, WiUsa 8,9755,577
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7804,834
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4526,495
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1745,701
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9826,203
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9966,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5205,294
Princeton, InUsa 9,3505,810
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9674,951
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3306,419
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8906,146
PetaukeZambia 5,5513,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -