Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9481,211
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9951,240
DavisAntarctica 12,3417,669
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6757,877
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2197,593
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1815,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8439,223
DhakaBangladesh 6,3443,942
D’UccleBelgium 2,3971,489
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3745,825
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1916,333
DouradosBrazil 10,5676,566
DoualaCameroon 3,8292,380
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5964,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0195,605
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3385,803
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6224,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6294,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6314,742
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7555,440
DuianChina 6,4073,981
DubrovnikCroatia 1,017632
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2051,992
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3575,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4215,855
DabaaEgypt 566352
DakhlaEgypt 1,152716
DijonFrance 2,1291,323
DresdenGermany 1,9801,231
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0893,162
DebrecenHungary 1,383860
DalatangiIceland 4,1902,604
DaltonganjIndia 5,7413,568
DarbhangaIndia 5,8023,606
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5424,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5504,070
DumkaIndia 6,0183,740
DwarkaIndia 4,4712,779
DezfulIran 2,1681,347
DublinIreland 3,1641,966
DecimomannuItaly 1,499932
DobbiacoItaly 1,6651,035
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4132,742
Deir-AllaJordan 1,024636
DagorettiKenya 4,2482,640
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2941,425
DedzaMalawi 5,6033,482
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6054,104
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0534,383
DaweiMyanmar 7,5814,711
De BiltNetherlands 2,4451,519
De KooyNetherlands 2,5271,570
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5311,573
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,41610,822
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,05610,599
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,86810,482
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9571,838
DalbandinPakistan 3,7382,323
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2182,621
DirPakistan 4,1962,608
DroshPakistan 4,1802,598
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4365,864
DohaQatar 2,7591,714
DorohoiRomania 1,408875
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1863,223
DudinkaRussia 5,2393,255
DzardzanRussia 6,7194,175
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5811,604
DakarSenegal 4,8222,996
DaruSierra Leone 4,7602,958
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2864,528
DamazinSudan 2,7781,726
DongolaSudan 1,8721,163
DamascusSyria 1,061659
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,061659
Deir EzzorSyria 1,357843
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8502,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9173,055
DjerbaTunisia 1,333829
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,368850
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2542,022
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1001,927
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6791,044
DonetskUkraine 1,7551,090
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0891,920
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3235,794
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7345,428
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3256,416
Danville, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0335,613
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0936,272
David City, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9605,568
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2156,348
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7206,040
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1216,911
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8726,756
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8765,515
Delphine, InUsa 9,0685,635
Denton, MdUsa 8,4575,255
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2216,352
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4405,866
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7016,649
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1525,687
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7455,434
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4505,872
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1416,302
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1835,707
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Dover, DeUsa 8,4575,255
Dover, TnUsa 9,4975,901
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1965,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9505,562
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Durham, NhUsa 7,8644,887
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1442,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -