Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9682,466
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0952,545
JuninArgentina 11,8317,352
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2316,358
JacobinaBrazil 8,6095,350
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9224,923
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8474,876
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5445,931
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6075,970
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3315,799
JiuquanChina 6,2963,913
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0716,880
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2985,778
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4525,874
JoensuuFinland 3,0551,898
JokioinenFinland 2,8361,762
JyvskylFinland 3,0101,870
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8333,625
JulianehbGreenland 5,6423,506
JagdalpurIndia 5,8223,618
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6545,999
JerusalemIsrael 1,005625
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0236,850
JosNigeria 3,2772,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4292,752
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4252,749
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1312,567
JhelumPakistan 4,4302,753
JiwaniPakistan 3,6762,284
JuliacaPeru 11,4697,127
JakutskRussia 7,2844,526
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0741,289
JenisejskRussia 5,4193,368
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3535,812
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9505,562
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5644,079
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0371,266
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6781,664
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8444,253
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8011,740
JubaSudan 3,4512,145
JokkmokkSweden 3,4942,171
JönköpingSweden 2,6271,632
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6261,632
JendoubaTunisia 1,479919
JerbaTunisia 1,328826
JerseyUk 2,7071,682
JaltaUkraine 1,272790
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9126,160
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5805,953
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4395,865
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5775,330
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4275,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -