Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5321,574
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9771,229
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9741,227
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,567974
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6397,232
AzulArgentina 11,8777,380
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,748
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3767,691
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1458,168
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0208,090
AmberleyAustralia 15,0249,336
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9621,219
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1301,324
AimoresBrazil 9,2615,755
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5315,301
AltamiraBrazil 9,0765,640
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8216,103
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7736,073
ApodiBrazil 7,9874,963
AracajuBrazil 8,3085,163
AracuaiBrazil 9,1515,686
AragarcasBrazil 9,9286,169
AraxaBrazil 9,7386,051
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1275,050
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1026,277
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3815,208
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5704,083
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0813,779
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5155,291
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7755,453
AbecheChad 2,4281,509
AntofagastaChile 11,9727,440
AricaChile 11,6617,246
AltaiChina 5,2623,270
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1136,906
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0416,861
AraucaColombia 10,0866,268
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2785,766
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1905,711
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3515,811
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 640397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 913568
AswanEgypt 1,463909
AsyutEgypt 1,076668
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2887,014
AsmaraEritrea 2,6161,625
AssabEritrea 3,0371,887
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2402,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,597993
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,75710,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7596,064
AccraGhana 4,2032,612
AlexandroupolisGreece 617383
AthensGreece 325202
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 297184
AasiaatGreenland 5,9063,670
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2383,255
AputiteqGreenland 5,0573,142
AkureyriIceland 4,3922,729
AgraIndia 5,0463,136
AhmedabadIndia 4,7552,955
AkolaIndia 5,2803,281
AllahabadIndia 5,4613,394
AmritsarIndia 4,5782,845
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4227,098
AbadanIran 2,2191,379
ArakIran 2,2481,397
AlbengaItaly 1,7461,085
AlgheroItaly 1,590988
AmendolaItaly 1,074668
AnconaItaly 1,358844
ArezzoItaly 1,456905
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4822,785
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4342,756
AbashiriJapan 9,2635,756
AburatsuJapan 9,3145,788
AikawaJapan 9,3405,804
AjiroJapan 9,6165,976
AkitaJapan 9,3365,802
AkuneJapan 9,1935,712
AomoriJapan 9,2965,777
AsahikawaJapan 9,1725,700
AsosanJapan 9,2005,717
AmmanJordan 1,066662
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4672,776
AinaziLatvia 2,5071,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0443,756
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1773,839
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4634,016
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8793,653
AtarMauritania 4,0712,530
AgalegaMauritius 6,0613,767
AcapulcoMexico 11,8207,345
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0193,740
AltaiMongolia 5,8973,665
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3813,965
AgadirMorocco 3,2752,035
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4451,519
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,81710,450
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,15610,661
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,37610,798
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0796,885
AgadezNiger 2,6591,652
AsuncionParaguay 10,9976,833
ArequipaPeru 11,6487,238
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4005,841
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,38710,804
AradRomania 1,248775
AjanRussia 8,0264,987
AldanRussia 7,2564,509
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5021,555
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6332,879
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6255,359
AnadyrRussia 8,6255,360
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4032,115
ArmavirRussia 1,7221,070
AstrakhanRussia 2,2601,404
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,08110,614
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0011,865
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4221,505
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3021,431
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4721,536
Abu HamedSudan 1,9301,199
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6691,659
AqiqSudan 2,2931,425
ArbaatSudan 2,0741,289
AromaSudan 2,4271,508
AtbaraSudan 2,1441,332
Abu KamalSyria 1,437893
AleppoSyria 1,088676
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9944,968
AtakpameTogo 3,9412,449
AdanaTurkey 926576
AfyonTurkey 608378
AnkaraTurkey 850528
AntalyaTurkey 527327
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9391,826
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1721,971
AberporthUk 2,9991,863
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9811,853
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,264785
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,434891
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0731,910
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0571,900
ArtigasUruguay 11,2326,980
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7126,035
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3985,840
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3546,434
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Ada, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8045,471
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2185,728
Akron, OhUsa 8,7095,412
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4796,512
Albany, GaUsa 9,5035,905
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0735,017
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2605,754
Albion, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7316,668
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3205,791
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4945,900
Algona, IaUsa 9,3475,808
Alice, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3145,166
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9156,161
Alma, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5675,324
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9606,811
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4316,482
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0625,010
Amite, LaUsa 10,0626,253
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2775,765
Anderson, InUsa 9,0755,639
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2215,730
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4065,224
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8045,471
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7246,043
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7406,052
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7036,029
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1595,691
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8715,512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4396,487
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6836,017
Athens, GaUsa 9,3175,789
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4165,851
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3275,174
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7346,049
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2595,754
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9136,160
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0595,629
Austin, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4482,143
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1222,561
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7916,084
AdenYemen 3,1971,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -