Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1881,360
LuandaAngola 5,0713,151
LuenaAngola 5,2683,274
La PlataArgentina 11,6247,223
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4737,129
La RiojaArgentina 12,0067,461
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9987,456
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4388,351
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2066,963
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0139,329
LavertonAustralia 14,7099,141
LearmonthAustralia 11,3207,035
LongreachAustralia 14,0598,737
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0598,737
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7559,790
Low HeadAustralia 14,9679,301
LinzAustria 1,6961,054
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3432,077
LerwickUk 3,3432,077
La PazBolivia 11,3587,058
LavrasBrazil 9,7006,027
LencoisBrazil 8,7845,459
LinharesBrazil 9,1775,702
LondrinaBrazil 10,3466,429
LomBulgaria 958595
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9055,534
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4445,247
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9694,952
Langara, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6946,024
London, OnCanada 8,5495,312
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7684,205
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5915,339
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9012,424
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4027,707
LanzhouChina 6,8924,283
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1043,793
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2666,379
LimonCosta Rica 10,9726,818
LarnacaCyprus 769478
LimassolCyprus 718446
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2323,251
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7252,936
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6421,642
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2025,718
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2805,767
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2585,753
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2755,764
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3217,035
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5717,190
LuxorEgypt 1,293803
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2516,991
Laucala BayFiji 16,76310,417
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8681,782
Le MansFrance 2,4871,545
LilleFrance 2,4521,524
LyonFrance 2,0551,277
LambarnGabon 4,2992,671
LastourvilleGabon 4,2252,625
LibrevilleGabon 4,2092,615
LeipzigGermany 2,0571,278
LindenbergGermany 2,0711,287
LamiaGreece 466289
LarissaGreece 537334
LemnosGreece 506315
LimnosGreece 510317
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6795,393
LabeGuinea 4,6212,872
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6238,465
La CeibaHonduras 10,8896,767
La MesaHonduras 10,9976,834
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7312,940
LudhianaIndia 4,7022,922
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,138707
LatinaItaly 1,271790
LatronicoItaly 964599
LecceItaly 825512
LodwarKenya 3,7412,325
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5934,719
LiepajaLatvia 2,3721,474
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2661,408
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2111,374
LazaropoleMacedonia 792492
LabuanMalaysia 9,6736,011
LuqaMalta 969602
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7355,428
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9027,396
LashioMyanmar 7,0314,369
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,00910,569
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,34210,777
LincolnNew Zealand 17,08110,615
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,30810,755
LagosNigeria 3,8992,423
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1231,941
LillehammerNorway 3,0471,894
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5342,817
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8316,730
LimaPeru 11,8857,385
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9216,165
LisbonPortugal 3,0531,897
LeninbadRussia 3,9122,431
LevsiRussia 3,9662,464
LungiSierra Leone 4,8973,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,491926
LanzaroteSpain 3,6962,297
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4961,551
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8231,133
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8051,122
LatakiaSyria 959596
LampangThailand 7,4504,630
LoeiThailand 7,6994,784
Lop BuriThailand 7,7574,820
LomeTogo 4,0632,525
LeemingUk 2,9471,831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3432,077
London, EnglandUk 2,7071,682
London-GatwickUk 2,6841,668
LynehamUk 2,8091,745
L’VovUkraine 1,6141,003
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,454903
LozovajaUkraine 1,7621,095
LubnyUkraine 1,7501,087
LuckUkraine 1,7091,062
LuganskUkraine 1,8691,162
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1195,667
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3205,791
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2056,341
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2976,398
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5705,947
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9944,968
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3296,419
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7366,050
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5566,559
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1645,694
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1486,306
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0905,649
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1306,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9286,791
Larned, KsUsa 10,0406,239
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2716,383
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0776,883
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5285,299
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8644,887
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4625,880
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2745,763
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0815,643
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5015,904
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8495,499
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1736,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7384,809
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7805,456
Libby, MtUsa 9,9256,168
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6776,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5995,343
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3325,799
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8756,136
Llano, TxUsa 10,6146,596
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0156,224
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4337,104
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4337,104
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7576,685
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7945,464
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1865,708
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1265,049
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5706,569
Luling, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9406,177
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7925,464
LivingstoneZambia 5,9103,673
LundaziZambia 5,3623,332
LusakaZambia 5,6543,513
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6433,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -