Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4272,130
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0741,289
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1351,327
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0835,023
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0354,372
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6784,771
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7066,031
QuinteroChile 12,5867,821
QingdaoChina 8,1915,090
QiqiharChina 7,7864,838
QuitoEcuador 11,2546,994
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,76910,421
QuettaPakistan 3,9102,430
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3906,456
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5735,949
Quang TriVietnam 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -