Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7811,107
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0781,291
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0071,247
YaoundeCameroon 3,7742,345
YokoCameroon 3,5632,214
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4734,644
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5595,318
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1175,665
YanjiChina 8,4275,237
YichangChina 7,7794,834
YinchuanChina 6,9664,329
YiningChina 4,8082,988
YariguiesColombia 10,3636,440
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2675,758
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2605,754
YazdIran 2,7121,685
YakushimaJapan 9,3405,804
YamagataJapan 9,4615,879
YamaguchiJapan 9,1415,680
YokkaichiJapan 9,4515,873
YokohamaJapan 9,6255,981
YonagoJapan 9,1885,710
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1245,669
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4057,087
YeMyanmar 7,4804,648
YolaNigeria 3,1761,974
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8305,487
YurimaguasPeru 11,4107,090
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5612,213
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9495,561
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9711,846
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2856,391
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3765,827
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0446,241
York, PaUsa 8,4645,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6345,365
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3727,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -