Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7372,323
TiranaAlbania 816507
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3641,469
TebessaAlgeria 1,546960
TimimounAlgeria 2,4291,509
TindoufAlgeria 3,2552,023
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7721,101
TrelewArgentina 12,6337,850
TucumanArgentina 11,7227,284
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9438,043
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9428,042
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1308,159
TibooburraAustralia 14,1468,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0608,737
TshaneBotswana 6,6094,107
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1965,714
TarauacaBrazil 11,0696,879
TauaBrazil 8,2355,117
TefeBrazil 10,2136,347
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1785,703
TeresinaBrazil 8,3775,206
TiriosBrazil 9,0605,630
TorresBrazil 10,6356,608
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4675,261
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2126,346
TriunfoBrazil 8,1745,079
TucuruiBrazil 8,8905,524
TuriacuBrazil 8,3735,203
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3514,568
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2055,720
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8315,487
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7115,413
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5405,307
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6765,391
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3955,217
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2425,121
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3125,165
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9744,334
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9728,061
TaiyuanChina 7,5084,666
TaoyuanChina 8,9375,554
TengchongChina 6,9784,337
TønderDenmark 2,5141,562
TylstrupDenmark 2,6831,667
TystofteDenmark 2,4551,526
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3935,837
TahrirEgypt 732455
TantaEgypt 741460
TallinEstonia 2,6761,663
TartuEstonia 2,5521,586
TampereFinland 2,9081,807
TurkuFinland 2,8081,745
ToulonFrance 1,8651,159
ToulouseFrance 2,2311,386
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,49610,872
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,58611,549
TchibanGabon 4,4952,793
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8541,152
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1961,364
TamaleGhana 3,9092,429
ThessalonikiGreece 608378
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 349217
TimehriGuyana 8,9965,590
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0396,860
TelaHonduras 10,9416,799
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0293,747
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0293,747
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7736,694
TabrizIran 1,9011,182
TeheranIran 2,3591,466
Tel AvivIsrael 972604
Taranto, PugliaItaly 900559
TarvisioItaly 1,575979
TermoliItaly 1,153716
TorinoItaly 1,8271,135
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8421,145
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,167725
TrevicoItaly 1,076669
TrevisoItaly 1,585985
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,499932
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8331,139
TabouIvory Coast 4,7932,978
TadotsuJapan 9,2985,778
TakadaJapan 9,4085,846
TakamatsuJapan 9,3175,790
TakayamaJapan 9,4105,847
TanegashimaJapan 9,3415,805
TatenoJapan 9,6115,972
TateyamaJapan 9,6736,011
TokushimaJapan 9,3725,824
TokyoJapan 9,6145,975
TomakomaiJapan 9,2095,723
TottoriJapan 9,2485,747
ToyamaJapan 9,3665,820
ToyookaJapan 9,2865,770
TsuJapan 9,4625,880
TsurugaJapan 9,3645,819
TsuyamaJapan 9,2625,755
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4712,157
TripoliLebanon 973605
TobrukLibya 405252
TripoliLibya 1,147713
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3081,434
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4694,020
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0934,407
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8154,235
ThyoloMalawi 5,8223,618
TawauMalaysia 9,9786,200
TessalitMali 2,9021,803
TimbuktuMali 3,4712,157
TombMali 3,4732,158
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0492,516
TacubayaMexico 11,5677,188
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2466,989
TarialanMongolia 6,2143,861
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9723,711
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2453,881
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6384,125
TangierMorocco 2,8021,741
TarfayaMorocco 3,6842,289
TazaMorocco 2,6591,652
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0874,404
TaungooMyanmar 7,1394,437
ThandweMyanmar 6,9744,334
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9689,922
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,79510,436
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,34710,779
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,41610,822
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,33410,772
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
TemukaNew Zealand 16,97810,550
TimaruNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,02710,581
TahouaNiger 3,0191,876
TillaberyNiger 3,3382,074
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6975,404
TromsoNorway 3,8382,385
TrondheimNorway 3,2822,039
ThumraitOman 3,4552,147
TacnaPeru 11,6367,231
TarapotoPeru 11,4727,129
TrujilloPeru 11,8207,345
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1626,315
TorunPoland 2,0361,265
TimisoaraRomania 1,207750
TambovRussia 2,3201,442
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4722,157
TaraRussia 4,3522,705
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7602,958
TermezRussia 3,7502,331
TernejRussia 8,7365,429
TobolskRussia 4,0382,509
TomskRussia 4,9853,098
Tot’MaRussia 3,0191,876
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7162,309
TuapseRussia 1,533952
TuraRussia 5,8083,609
TurukhanskRussia 5,2413,257
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1461,334
TortosaSpain 2,2371,390
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3993,976
TokerSudan 2,2491,398
TartousSyria 974605
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9635,570
TaboraTanzania 4,5652,837
TakThailand 7,4994,660
TrangThailand 8,1155,043
TabligboTogo 4,0092,491
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9325,550
TunisTunisia 1,352840
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4921,549
TireeUk 3,3642,090
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9871,856
TernopilUkraine 1,580982
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2476,989
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4945,900
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1515,686
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5765,950
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6355,987
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6766,013
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7665,448
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9334,930
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Temple, TxUsa 10,4986,524
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1546,310
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7906,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8115,475
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3655,820
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8195,480
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5256,541
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7526,060
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3155,167
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4136,471
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3015,158
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2206,972
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9966,212
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6716,010
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9075,535
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8632,401
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -