Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3538,298
UaupesBrazil 10,2056,341
UbatubaBrazil 9,8636,129
UberabaBrazil 9,8316,109
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6385,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3063,297
UpernavikGreenland 5,9973,726
UummannaqGreenland 5,8673,646
UdineItaly 1,558968
Ustica IslandItaly 1,129702
UenoJapan 9,4345,862
UnzendakeJapan 9,1505,686
UrakawaJapan 9,3185,790
UshibukaJapan 9,1695,697
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5575,939
UwajimaJapan 9,2845,769
UkmergeLithuania 2,2171,377
UtenaLithuania 2,2441,395
UlaangomMongolia 5,5143,426
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6104,108
UlgiiMongolia 5,3763,341
UliastaiMongolia 5,9033,668
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5033,419
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8974,286
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8775,516
UfaRussia 3,1851,979
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4103,362
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5144,048
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7445,433
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5494,069
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7932,357
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0715,637
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5954,719
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0394,996
Umm BeninSudan 2,6281,633
UmeňSweden 3,1871,980
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1135,041
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8004,847
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5424,686
UrfaTurkey 1,234767
UsakTurkey 528328
Uman’Ukraine 1,550963
UzgorodUkraine 1,498931
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6595,381
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8075,473
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -