Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8502,392
BustAfghanistan 3,6362,260
BatnaAlgeria 1,7051,060
BecharAlgeria 2,5731,599
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8121,126
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6141,624
BiskraAlgeria 1,7681,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9201,193
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1928,198
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0888,133
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1068,144
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4067,709
ByrdAntarctica 14,8169,207
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1677,560
BarilocheArgentina 12,9718,060
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6457,236
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5229,024
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7727,316
BrestBelarus 1,8701,162
BrusselsBelgium 2,3971,489
Belize CityBelize 10,8756,758
BeninBenin 3,9772,471
BohiconBenin 3,9202,436
BermudaBermuda 7,9914,966
BageBrazil 11,1036,900
BambuiBrazil 9,6916,022
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6035,967
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2335,116
BarcelosBrazil 9,8996,151
BarraBrazil 8,8275,485
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6195,356
BarreirasBrazil 9,0575,628
BelémBrazil 8,6275,361
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5225,917
BelterraBrazil 9,2865,770
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7685,449
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6436,614
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0035,595
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5575,939
BrevesBrazil 8,8235,483
BurgasBulgaria 821510
BurundiBurundi 4,3192,684
BatouriCameroon 3,6082,242
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5684,703
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0406,239
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8144,856
Banff, AbCanada 9,6586,002
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1805,083
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3943,973
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8145,477
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1155,043
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1125,662
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1985,715
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3733,960
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4374,000
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6636,005
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8474,876
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5072,179
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7961,738
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2228,216
BeijingChina 7,6674,764
BarranquillaColombia 10,1956,335
Benito SalasColombia 10,7636,688
BogotáColombia 10,5466,554
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6861,048
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5462,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9792,472
BaniDominican Republic 9,3255,795
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3965,839
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2355,738
BahariyaEgypt 854531
Beni SuefEgypt 891554
BiarritzFrance 2,4541,525
BordeauxFrance 2,4271,508
BrestFrance 2,8241,755
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,89311,119
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,89111,118
BitamGabon 3,9592,460
BanjulGambia 4,8283,000
BerlinGermany 2,1231,320
BrockenGermany 2,1661,346
BokeGuinea 4,8563,018
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8543,016
BudapestHungary 1,447899
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,434891
BangaloreIndia 5,7893,597
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3443,321
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1023,792
BikanerIndia 4,5812,847
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2456,366
BabolsarIran 2,4661,533
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0831,916
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1791,354
Bandar LengehIran 2,9781,851
BirjandIran 3,1291,944
BushehrIran 2,5071,558
BaghdadIraq 1,7631,096
BasraIraq 2,1691,348
BelmulletIreland 3,4252,128
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2452,017
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 978607
BergamoItaly 1,7371,079
BolognaItaly 1,561970
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6941,053
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 946588
BrindisiItaly 867539
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1592,584
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3472,701
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2882,665
BeirutLebanon 958595
BenghaziLibya 581361
BirzaiLithuania 2,3201,442
BitolaMacedonia 718446
BlantyreMalawi 5,7663,583
BvumbweMalawi 5,7933,600
BintuluMalaysia 9,6075,970
BamakoMali 4,1782,596
Bko-SMali 4,1802,598
BougounMali 4,2302,629
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6842,289
BaitagMongolia 5,5473,447
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6803,530
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5174,050
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1104,418
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0904,406
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2323,873
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9794,337
BulganMongolia 6,3473,944
BhamawMyanmar 6,9104,294
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,21810,700
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,34410,777
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8956,770
BilmaNiger 2,2101,373
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1161,937
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3692,715
BergenNorway 3,1291,944
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1271,943
BjornoyaNorway 4,3702,715
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6182,248
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4592,150
BadinPakistan 4,3382,696
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4972,794
BalakotPakistan 4,3522,704
BarkhanPakistan 4,1802,598
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7416,674
BascoPhilippines 9,2945,775
BialystokPoland 1,9831,232
BejaPortugal 2,9471,831
BragancaPortugal 2,8491,770
BistritaRomania 1,315817
BucharestRomania 1,023636
BajkitRussia 5,6333,500
BarabinskRussia 4,5652,837
BarnaulRussia 4,8903,039
BerezovoRussia 4,1562,583
BiserRussia 3,5612,213
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8394,871
BogdarinRussia 6,7914,220
BogucanyRussia 5,7253,557
BomnakRussia 7,6574,758
BorRussia 5,2983,293
BorzjaRussia 7,1514,444
BratskRussia 6,0173,739
BelgradeSerbia 1,126700
BoSierra Leone 4,8343,004
BontheSierra Leone 4,9243,060
BratislavaSlovakia 1,573978
BerberaSomalia 3,4202,125
BusanSouth Korea 8,9015,531
BadajozSpain 2,8511,772
BarcelonaSpain 2,1151,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6001,615
BabanusaSudan 2,6821,667
BaselSwitzerland 1,9911,237
BernSwitzerland 1,9551,215
BangkokThailand 7,8164,857
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8084,852
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4654,639
BizerteTunisia 1,394866
BalikesirTurkey 534332
BursaTurkey 638397
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2972,049
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2922,046
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2252,004
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2262,005
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8471,769
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7611,716
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6581,652
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3177,032
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6146,596
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4935,277
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1575,069
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1585,070
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7816,078
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1286,294
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9126,160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8975,529
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9214,922
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7426,675
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3055,782
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1886,952
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3095,785
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8764,894
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6425,370
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9415,556
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7815,456
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8706,133
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2555,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5885,958
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0996,897
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4125,848
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8855,521
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2095,723
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1176,287
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6475,995
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1415,059
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4116,470
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6345,987
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2265,112
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9024,911
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9025,532
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2895,772
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4705,885
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5106,531
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1215,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7946,086
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3255,173
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0995,654
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9316,171
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5965,963
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2586,996
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7555,440
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8195,480
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3945,216
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9425,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3435,806
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9274,926
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5236,539
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7242,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3475,809
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7656,068
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1653,831
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1803,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -