Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0322,506
FarahAfghanistan 3,4132,121
FormosaArgentina 11,1056,901
ForrestAustralia 13,0048,081
FrancistownBotswana 6,2933,910
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4054,601
FloraniaBrazil 7,9384,933
FlorestaBrazil 8,2645,135
FlorianoBrazil 8,5115,289
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4256,478
FormosaBrazil 9,4895,897
FortalezaBrazil 7,9214,922
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7666,690
FrancaBrazil 9,8476,119
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7975,467
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7985,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9955,589
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1275,672
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6115,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8035,470
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7115,413
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9905,587
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4044,601
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3994,598
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7074,168
FayaChad 2,0171,253
FamagustaCyprus 795494
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5761,601
FarafraEgypt 958595
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2842,662
FichtelbergGermany 1,9461,209
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1181,316
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 691430
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8223,618
FaranahGuinea 4,5932,854
FalconaraItaly 1,368850
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,521945
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,080671
FonniItaly 1,496930
FrontoneItaly 1,402871
FrosinoneItaly 1,248776
FukauraJapan 9,2575,752
FukueJapan 9,0465,621
FukuiJapan 9,3465,808
FukuokaJapan 9,1015,656
FukushimaJapan 9,5065,907
FukuyamaJapan 9,2515,748
FushikiJapan 9,3505,810
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2782,658
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7244,178
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0934,407
FunchalMadeira 3,8632,400
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7415,431
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7531,711
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1561,961
FaroPortugal 2,9661,843
FerganaRussia 4,0792,535
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8973,043
FalunSweden 2,8931,798
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6411,641
FeodosijaUkraine 1,381858
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8635,507
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7596,065
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3815,830
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1965,715
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6834,774
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4815,892
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4705,885
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2295,735
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8926,147
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9325,551
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4955,900
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4085,846
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6716,631
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8475,498
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9856,826
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7225,420
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9585,566
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1626,315
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3475,808
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1226,290
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7036,030
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7986,089
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9686,194
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9525,563
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9354,931
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1505,686
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2226,352
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6065,348
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5925,339
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2166,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3325,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -