Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1441,332
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6981,055
EsquelArgentina 13,0528,110
EzeizaArgentina 11,6637,247
East SaleAustralia 14,9189,270
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6367,852
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6377,853
EssendonAustralia 14,7179,146
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7086,033
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9296,791
EspinosaBrazil 9,0755,639
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1665,075
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3875,833
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3505,810
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3615,817
Edson, AbCanada 9,4625,880
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2375,118
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3135,788
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8916,147
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5364,061
ErlianChina 7,1624,450
El CaranoColombia 10,7006,649
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3501,460
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3995,840
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1825,706
El ArishEgypt 934580
El TorEgypt 1,125699
ErfurtGermany 2,0801,292
EssenGermany 2,3021,431
EsfahanIran 2,4601,529
EilatIsrael 1,119695
EsashiJapan 9,1785,703
EldoretKenya 4,0102,492
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2043,855
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2562,023
EeldeNetherlands 2,4561,526
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,06910,607
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1336,918
EnuguNigeria 3,6812,288
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9856,827
EvoraPortugal 2,9461,831
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2085,101
EkimcanRussia 7,9794,959
Elat’MaRussia 2,5251,569
ElistaRussia 2,0021,244
ErbogacenRussia 6,2513,885
EssejRussia 5,8733,650
Ed DueimSudan 2,4781,540
El FasherSudan 2,4151,501
El GeneinaSudan 2,4451,519
El ObeidSudan 2,5161,564
El ShowakSudan 2,5581,590
En NahudSudan 2,5381,577
EdirneTurkey 714444
ErzincanTurkey 1,352840
ErzurumTurkey 1,495929
EskisehirTurkey 685426
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5771,601
EntebbeUganda 3,9952,483
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1531,959
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0991,926
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6165,354
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4305,860
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4804,648
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6756,012
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9216,165
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0026,837
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7365,428
Elko, NvUsa 10,6556,621
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9006,152
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3215,171
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7586,685
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8794,896
Erie, PaUsa 8,5485,312
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7806,078
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6226,600
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8446,117
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9896,829
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4375,864
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3956,459
Evansville, InUsa 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -