Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 759471
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0157,466
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7787,319
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1367,541
ViennaAustria 1,6091,000
VitebskBelarus 2,2491,397
VassourasBrazil 9,6786,014
VicosaBrazil 9,4945,900
VitoriaBrazil 9,2655,758
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9165,540
VarnaBulgaria 906563
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0144,980
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1106,283
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3155,789
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2825,768
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1736,322
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2116,345
ValdiviaChile 13,0678,120
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9718,060
VallenarChile 12,2687,624
ValparaisoChile 12,5597,804
VanguardiaColombia 10,5346,546
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7416,674
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6611,654
VestervigDenmark 2,6991,677
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2865,770
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2315,736
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3265,795
VilsandiEstonia 2,5751,600
VaasaFinland 3,0911,921
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3752,719
VeravalIndia 4,6672,900
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0153,738
ValentiaIreland 3,3472,080
VeniceItaly 1,564972
VeronaItaly 1,6451,022
VicenzaItaly 1,6161,004
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,350839
ViterboItaly 1,381858
VolterraItaly 1,520944
VientianeLaos 7,7454,813
VarenaLithuania 2,1041,307
VilniusLithuania 2,1451,333
VeracruzMexico 11,3617,060
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4821,542
VaernesNorway 3,2762,036
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1581,963
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9122,431
VillarricaParaguay 10,9296,791
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,125699
VanavaraRussia 5,9673,708
VasileviciRussia 1,9171,191
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3731,475
VerhojanskRussia 7,1254,427
ViljujskRussia 6,8294,244
VitimRussia 6,5474,068
Vize IslandRussia 5,4103,362
VladivostokRussia 8,5695,325
VolgogradRussia 2,1701,349
VologdaRussia 2,8741,786
VoronezRussia 2,1321,325
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0424,998
VytegraRussia 2,9661,843
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4513,387
ValenciaSpain 2,3041,432
ValladolidSpain 2,6851,668
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0081,869
VisbySweden 2,5351,575
VanTurkey 1,6501,025
ValleyUk 3,0541,898
VinnitsaUkraine 1,571976
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1526,930
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2615,755
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5335,924
Vevay, InUsa 9,1015,656
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9656,193
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6506,618
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0955,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -