Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6817,259
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4117,091
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0097,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2918,259
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3687,064
RosarioArgentina 11,7247,285
RichmondAustralia 15,0889,376
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
RecifeBrazil 7,9214,922
RemansoBrazil 8,6355,366
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9156,783
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6766,013
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4206,475
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9536,185
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5055,906
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7155,416
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2835,769
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2875,771
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6404,747
RuoqiangChina 5,4823,407
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2886,393
RandersDenmark 2,6111,622
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4065,845
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2165,727
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6459,722
RumipambaEcuador 11,3207,034
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,103685
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,194742
Ras-SedrEgypt 953592
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5695,325
RostockGermany 2,3291,447
RhodesGreece 287178
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3522,704
ReykhólarIceland 4,5512,828
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4802,784
RamsarIran 2,2891,422
RashtIran 2,1941,363
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1121,934
RadicofaniItaly 1,428887
Resia PassItaly 1,7621,095
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,443897
RivoltoItaly 1,561970
Rolle PassItaly 1,6561,029
RomeItaly 1,323822
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,333829
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,526949
RumoiJapan 9,1145,664
RigaLatvia 2,4031,493
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2361,390
RodriguesMauritius 7,3264,553
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0093,734
RabatMorocco 2,9111,809
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2374,497
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9493,697
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,19510,685
RangioraNew Zealand 17,09410,622
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,04910,594
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,43410,834
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,80810,444
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,34510,778
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,60910,942
RivasNicaragua 11,1116,904
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1972,608
RebolyRussia 3,1921,984
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7971,117
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3801,479
RagaSudan 2,9881,857
RashadSudan 2,6761,663
RenkSudan 2,7321,698
RumbekSudan 3,2061,992
RanongThailand 7,8694,890
Roi EtThailand 7,9564,944
RizeTurkey 1,480920
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3722,095
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,344835
RomnyUkraine 1,8401,144
RovnoUkraine 1,6971,055
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1231,941
RochaUruguay 11,3227,036
Racine, WiUsa 8,9935,588
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8595,505
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7646,067
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7646,068
Reading, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9846,825
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9596,189
Redding, CaUsa 10,9516,805
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3617,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9516,805
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0685,635
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6485,374
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6485,374
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8485,498
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3135,166
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4625,880
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Rockville, InUsa 9,1405,680
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4835,893
Rome, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7626,688
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4575,255
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3955,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -