Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6771,042
In SalahAlgeria 2,3291,447
InnsbruckAustria 1,7541,090
IbiriteBrazil 9,5375,926
IguatuBrazil 8,1655,074
IlheusBrazil 8,7585,442
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8165,478
IndaialBrazil 10,4286,480
IpameriBrazil 9,7106,034
IraiBrazil 10,7646,689
IreceBrazil 8,7345,427
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7055,409
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6325,985
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4855,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2855,770
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4515,873
ItapevaBrazil 10,1996,338
ItirucuBrazil 8,7245,421
ItuacuBrazil 8,8685,510
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4996,524
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8574,883
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3565,192
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9054,291
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7787,319
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6449,721
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4398,351
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2555,751
IzobambaEcuador 11,2737,005
IsmailiaEgypt 844524
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2206,973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8313,624
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7892,976
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0603,145
IranshahrIran 3,4752,159
IstranaItaly 1,592989
IidaJapan 9,4945,900
IizukaJapan 9,1205,668
IrakoJapan 9,5095,909
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1885,709
IrozakiJapan 9,6325,986
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2275,734
IshinomakiJapan 9,5095,909
IwamizawaJapan 9,1795,704
IzuharaJapan 8,9815,581
IrbidJordan 1,031641
IfraneMorocco 2,7811,728
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,71610,388
IlorinNigeria 3,6472,266
InchonNorth Korea 8,5725,327
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7842,973
IslamabadPakistan 4,3532,705
IquitosPeru 11,0206,848
IloiloPhilippines 9,9776,200
IasiRomania 1,331827
IcaRussia 8,8665,509
IlirnejRussia 8,1865,087
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2175,106
IrkutskRussia 6,2863,906
Ivdel’Russia 3,7652,340
IbizaSpain 2,1411,330
IspartaTurkey 550341
IstanbulTurkey 713443
IzmirTurkey 387241
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,517943
IzmailUkraine 1,158720
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Independence, KsUsa 9,9396,176
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0124,979
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1115,662
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5025,905
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8855,521
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5645,943
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3405,804
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2765,143
IsokaZambia 5,1143,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -