Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0092,491
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9392,447
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9971,241
General PicoArgentina 12,1177,530
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5597,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3513,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1389,407
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7677,312
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7167,902
GrazAustria 1,529950
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9431,207
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0571,279
GomelBelarus 1,9521,213
GrodnoBelarus 2,0331,264
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1145,042
GoianiaBrazil 9,7286,045
GoiasBrazil 9,7516,059
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2845,769
GrajauBrazil 8,7425,433
GuairaBrazil 10,6426,613
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9924,966
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9395,555
GarouaCameroon 3,1291,945
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4394,001
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3575,193
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Golden, BcCanada 9,6986,026
Goose, NfCanada 6,6634,140
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3855,832
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3314,556
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0054,353
GanzhouChina 8,3675,199
GuangzhouChina 8,3965,218
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2345,738
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5107,153
GonderEthiopia 2,8191,751
GourdonFrance 2,2691,410
GrenobleFrance 1,9721,225
GeisenheimGermany 2,1431,332
GorlitzGermany 1,9411,206
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7461,706
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2677,001
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9685,573
GoaIndia 5,2963,291
GuwahatiIndia 6,3153,924
GelaItaly 1,002622
GenoaItaly 1,7171,067
GhediItaly 1,6841,046
Gioia Del ColleItaly 941585
GrazzaniseItaly 1,159720
GrossetoItaly 1,469913
GrottaglieItaly 893555
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,522946
GuidoniaItaly 1,308813
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5462,825
GifuJapan 9,4315,860
GaoMali 3,2802,038
GuamMariana Islands 11,6657,249
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7567,305
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5877,200
GuaymasMexico 11,6077,212
GaluutMongolia 6,1733,836
GemertNetherlands 2,3791,478
GisborneNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,24010,713
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,44610,841
GayaNiger 3,4042,115
GardermoenNorway 2,9451,830
GeiloNorway 3,0531,897
GdanskPoland 2,1791,354
GalatiRomania 1,153716
Gor’KijRussia 2,7161,688
GorznyjRussia 1,9671,222
GridinoRussia 3,4572,148
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9052,427
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5747,192
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0731,288
GijonSpain 2,7811,728
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6581,652
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5801,603
GoteborgSweden 2,6741,662
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6831,667
GothenburgSweden 2,6731,661
GunnarnSweden 3,3362,073
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0031,245
GabesTunisia 1,388863
GafsaTunisia 1,495929
GiresunTurkey 1,309813
GoztepeTurkey 709441
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7721,723
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6481,645
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1961,986
GajvoronUkraine 1,497931
GeniceskUkraine 1,450901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7176,038
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8895,523
Galva, IlUsa 9,2485,747
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7376,051
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7376,051
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5695,947
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8015,469
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0925,029
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6906,643
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8335,489
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0816,265
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1195,667
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2226,352
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7596,065
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4706,506
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8405,493
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8266,728
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8886,145
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8426,116
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8855,521
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0755,639
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7176,038
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9275,548
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2895,772
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9246,167
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0095,598
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6065,348
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1725,699
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2165,727
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Groton, CtUsa 8,0505,002
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1435,681
GuanareVenezuela 9,8706,133
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0816,265
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1055,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -