Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6572,272
ChlefAlgeria 2,1481,335
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6751,041
CeresArgentina 11,6367,231
ChamicalArgentina 12,0187,468
ChepesArgentina 12,0997,519
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9188,028
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4077,089
CórdobaArgentina 11,9047,397
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9067,399
CorrientesArgentina 11,2276,977
CairnsAustralia 13,8328,595
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0089,326
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4467,113
CedunaAustralia 13,5448,416
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3868,939
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5718,433
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5729,055
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4278,344
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1739,429
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1938,198
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5314,059
CharnocksBarbados 8,6955,403
CotonouBenin 3,9772,471
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3645,819
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5935,961
CabroboBrazil 8,3225,171
CaceresBrazil 10,4066,467
CaetiteBrazil 8,9935,588
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9404,934
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4336,483
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4866,516
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8526,122
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3035,159
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8125,476
CaparaoBrazil 9,4005,841
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8936,148
CaratingaBrazil 9,3705,823
CaravelasBrazil 8,9895,586
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1095,660
CarolinaBrazil 8,9365,553
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3466,429
CataguasesBrazil 9,5295,921
CatalaoBrazil 9,7256,043
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0126,222
CaxiasBrazil 8,4085,225
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7366,672
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7874,839
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5855,956
ChapecoBrazil 10,7116,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0516,246
CipoBrazil 8,4405,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1565,690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4175,852
CordeiroBrazil 9,5505,934
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1305,673
CorumbaBrazil 10,5876,579
CoximBrazil 10,3176,411
CrateusBrazil 8,1975,094
CuiabaBrazil 10,2386,362
CuritibaBrazil 10,3316,420
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6095,971
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7154,794
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4674,019
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8644,265
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0364,994
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4374,000
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7304,804
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2804,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1454,440
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1434,439
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2694,517
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6834,774
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7414,811
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8814,276
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1505,065
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0264,987
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4674,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1645,695
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2035,097
Comox, BcCanada 10,1106,282
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3324,556
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4235,856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8176,100
ChicoChile 13,2508,234
ChillanChile 12,8197,966
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9108,022
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1867,573
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3108,271
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6727,874
ChangchunChina 8,0865,024
ChangduChina 6,5604,077
ChangshaChina 8,0454,999
ChengduChina 7,1664,453
ChongqingChina 7,4464,627
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1896,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,407874
CamagueyCuba 9,7606,065
CasablancaCuba 9,9986,213
ChebCzech Republic 1,9371,204
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4591,528
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2005,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3175,790
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2525,750
CanarEcuador 11,4517,116
CairoEgypt 822511
CaenFrance 2,5911,610
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3331,450
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5685,325
CocobeachGabon 4,1442,575
CologneGermany 2,2691,410
ChiosGreece 348216
CorfuGreece 665413
ConakryGuinea 4,8583,019
CatacamasHonduras 10,8726,756
CholutecaHonduras 11,0866,889
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0183,740
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3713,959
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3713,959
ChahbaharIran 3,5582,211
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3412,076
ClonesIreland 3,2582,025
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3302,070
CorkIreland 3,2322,008
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2302,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,489925
CameriItaly 1,7941,115
CampobassoItaly 1,148713
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,453903
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,447899
Cape FrascaItaly 1,551964
Cape MeleItaly 1,7391,080
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,015631
Catania, SicilyItaly 936582
CerviaItaly 1,477918
CiampinoItaly 1,309813
Cimone MountainItaly 1,578981
Cisa PassItaly 1,6461,023
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,375855
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6561,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 916569
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 825513
ChibaJapan 9,6435,992
ChichibuJapan 9,5455,931
ChichijimaJapan 10,4316,482
ChoshiJapan 9,6836,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 999621
ChilekaMalawi 5,7663,583
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5563,452
ChitipaMalawi 5,0793,156
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2586,996
ComitanMexico 11,2737,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6857,882
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1314,431
ChoirMongolia 6,7654,204
CasablancaMorocco 3,0051,867
ChindeMozambique 6,1123,798
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1404,437
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,06210,603
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,90510,505
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,12110,639
CondegaNicaragua 11,0206,848
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3974,596
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8195,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6255,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7525,439
ChhorPakistan 4,3752,719
ChitralPakistan 4,1772,596
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7656,690
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8616,749
CajamarcaPeru 11,7027,272
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5877,200
ChiclayoPeru 11,8027,334
ChimbotePeru 11,8337,353
CuzcoPeru 11,5107,152
CzestochowaPoland 1,7891,112
CoimbraPortugal 2,9831,854
CalafatRomania 981610
CeahlauRomania 1,303809
ClujRomania 1,280795
ConstantaRomania 1,031640
CraiovaRomania 1,005624
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9253,682
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7332,941
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0874,404
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2465,124
Cape UelenRussia 8,6565,379
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7125,414
CaraRussia 6,9594,324
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5702,219
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7504,816
ChitaRussia 6,8764,273
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8824,277
CokurdahRussia 7,3914,593
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3234,550
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7374,808
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3195,169
CaceresSpain 2,8081,745
CadizSpain 2,8251,756
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6001,615
CordobaSpain 2,6841,668
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3913,971
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8234,861
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0234,986
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3734,582
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3874,591
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8764,894
ChumphonThailand 7,8894,902
CanakkaleTurkey 544338
CorumTurkey 1,033642
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4022,114
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6332,258
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8891,796
CernovcyUkraine 1,450901
ChernigovUkraine 1,8581,155
CarrascoUruguay 11,4727,129
ColoniaUruguay 11,5827,197
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8795,517
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5015,904
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4575,255
Camden, ScUsa 9,1465,683
Canton, NyUsa 8,0204,984
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5195,915
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6605,382
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4494,629
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3785,828
Casper, WyUsa 10,0286,232
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3256,416
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5155,291
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8665,509
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2885,772
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1455,683
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1495,685
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8925,525
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0585,629
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6875,398
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3745,825
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8864,901
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9074,914
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0175,603
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1306,295
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0996,275
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0595,629
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9896,829
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7415,432
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0346,235
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0535,626
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0365,615
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8995,530
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5625,942
Clark, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8486,120
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3565,814
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4126,470
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7045,409
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1835,707
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9206,164
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8695,511
College Park, MdUsa 8,5255,297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2966,398
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5615,941
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1575,691
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1215,668
Columbus, InUsa 9,1465,683
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8776,138
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8685,511
Conception, MoUsa 9,6415,991
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8346,111
Conway, ArUsa 9,8396,114
Conway, ScUsa 8,9995,592
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Corning, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9444,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3616,438
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2485,126
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5786,573
Covington, LaUsa 10,0066,218
Covington, TnUsa 9,6315,985
Crete, NeUsa 9,6796,015
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8386,114
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0791,913
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0791,913
CaracasVenezuela 9,5205,916
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3705,823
CoroVenezuela 9,7106,034
ChipataZambia 5,4913,412
ChomaZambia 5,8043,607
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -