Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3652,091
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8081,124
HuamboAngola 5,4443,383
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2757,628
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0659,362
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0529,354
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7292,938
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2145,726
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2524,507
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2384,497
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4605,257
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6614,139
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7315,425
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7495,437
Hope, BcCanada 10,0396,239
HaikouChina 8,3075,162
HailarChina 7,4124,606
HamiChina 5,7963,601
HetanChina 4,8453,011
HavanaCuba 10,0146,223
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2025,718
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1645,694
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4125,849
HelwanEgypt 838521
HurguadaEgypt 1,218757
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7072,303
HelsinkiFinland 2,7621,716
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7781,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,65810,973
HamburgGermany 2,3541,463
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3541,463
HannoverGermany 2,2641,407
HelgolandGermany 2,4871,546
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8141,127
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9563,701
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8948,634
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7048,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1982,609
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5943,476
HaifaIsrael 946588
HaboroJapan 9,0875,647
HachijojimaJapan 9,8066,094
HachinoheJapan 9,3655,820
HagiJapan 9,1205,668
HakodateJapan 9,2215,730
HamadaJapan 9,1355,676
HamamatsuJapan 9,5435,930
HikoneJapan 9,4045,843
HimejiJapan 9,3255,794
HiradoJapan 9,0555,627
HirooJapan 9,3395,804
HiroshimaJapan 9,1985,716
HitaJapan 9,1605,692
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2225,730
HunLibya 1,109689
HomboriMali 3,4772,160
HomalinMyanmar 6,6754,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3734,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
HighbankNew Zealand 17,02310,578
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,97010,546
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
HororataNew Zealand 17,04310,591
HyderabadPakistan 4,2582,646
HuanucoPeru 11,6687,251
HelPoland 2,1981,366
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4085,225
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1992,610
HatangaRussia 5,8643,644
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1462,576
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5654,079
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7911,113
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,508937
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6139,081
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4705,263
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4315,239
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5554,073
HalaibSudan 1,8341,140
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4561,526
HudeibaSudan 2,1571,340
HaparandaSweden 3,3912,107
HarnosandSweden 3,0761,911
HamaSyria 1,050653
HassakahSyria 1,406874
Hua HinThailand 7,8314,866
HakkariTurkey 1,6781,043
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8451,768
HersonUkraine 1,400870
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,575979
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6046,589
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8764,894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4165,851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4415,245
Hart, MiUsa 8,7925,463
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0444,998
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4445,869
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Hays, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1616,935
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Helena, MtUsa 9,9506,183
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3435,184
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7945,464
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1495,686
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4906,519
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7196,039
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6485,995
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4665,883
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3245,172
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Holly, CoUsa 10,2146,347
Homer, AkUsa 9,4515,873
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3995,841
Horton, KsUsa 9,6996,027
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8456,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8055,471
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6845,397
Houma, LaUsa 10,1626,315
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4556,497
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9575,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5105,910
Huron, SdUsa 9,4755,888
HanoiVietnam 7,8594,884
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5475,311
HarareZimbabwe 5,9543,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -