Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3281,447
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5881,608
OranArgentina 11,4267,100
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3727,067
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4698,370
OstendeBelgium 2,5061,557
ObidosBrazil 9,2905,773
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7052,302
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0454,999
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0454,999
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0908,135
OdenseDenmark 2,4971,552
OtavaloEcuador 11,2096,965
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,17010,670
OuluFinland 3,2912,045
OroomiehIran 1,7911,113
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,501933
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3872,726
ObihiroJapan 9,2865,770
OfunatoJapan 9,4885,896
OitaJapan 9,2165,727
OkayamaJapan 9,2835,769
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3875,833
OmaezakiJapan 9,5885,958
OmuJapan 9,1445,682
OnahamaJapan 9,5955,962
OsakaJapan 9,3955,838
OshimaJapan 9,6566,001
OtaruJapan 9,1355,676
OwaseJapan 9,4875,895
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0141,873
OujoaMorocco 2,4611,529
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9879,934
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,86610,481
OphirNew Zealand 16,83610,462
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,51910,886
OtautauNew Zealand 16,69610,375
OcotalNicaragua 11,0086,840
OrlandNorway 3,3282,068
OsloNorway 2,9281,820
OhotskRussia 8,0515,003
OkhotskRussia 8,0515,003
OlekminskRussia 6,9184,299
OlenekRussia 6,2793,902
OmskRussia 4,2502,641
OnegaRussia 3,2962,048
OrenburgRussia 2,9851,855
OymyakonRussia 7,7674,827
OviedoSpain 2,7971,738
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1841,979
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3272,068
OdessaUkraine 1,320820
OvrucUkraine 1,8001,119
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2375,740
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6695,387
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4666,503
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8435,495
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0204,984
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1696,319
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2675,759
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3256,416
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5915,960
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5935,961
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2125,724
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5515,935
Orono, MeUsa 7,6144,732
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9465,559
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3145,788
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7475,435
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9706,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -