Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Heraklion, Crete

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Heraklion, Crete. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Heraklion, Crete with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9812,474
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7722,344
KhostAfghanistan 4,0812,536
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9032,425
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1458,169
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4407,730
KlagenfurtAustria 1,551964
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9491,211
KandiBenin 3,5042,178
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2095,101
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2115,102
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8425,495
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2885,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0755,018
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9344,309
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9164,919
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4642,774
KashiChina 4,4522,766
KunmingChina 7,3544,570
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5322,816
KhargaEgypt 1,211753
KosseirEgypt 1,340833
KajaaniFinland 3,2242,003
KuopioFinland 3,0701,908
KuusamoFinland 3,4162,123
KarlsruheGermany 2,0461,271
KasselGermany 2,1751,351
KonstanzGermany 1,9051,184
KumasiGhana 4,1952,607
KalamataGreece 343213
KerkiraGreece 665413
Kythira IslandGreece 222138
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8313,624
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7862,974
KankanGuinea 4,4512,766
KindiaGuinea 4,7612,959
KissidougouGuinea 4,5882,851
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7608,551
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5105,288
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5115,289
KeszthelyHungary 1,432890
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2942,668
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2063,856
KotaIndia 4,9433,072
KozhikodeIndia 5,7413,568
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4157,094
KermanIran 3,0111,871
KermanshahIran 2,0041,245
Khoram AbadIran 2,1261,321
KilkennyIreland 3,1881,981
KingstonJamaica 9,8986,151
KagoshimaJapan 9,2515,749
KanazawaJapan 9,3365,802
KaruizawaJapan 9,4835,893
KatsuuraJapan 9,6916,022
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5605,941
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0955,652
KobeJapan 9,3735,824
KochiJapan 9,3345,800
KofuJapan 9,5345,924
KumagayaJapan 9,5545,937
KumamotoJapan 9,1785,703
KumejimaJapan 9,3105,785
KureJapan 9,2155,727
KushiroJapan 9,3495,810
KutchanJapan 9,1405,680
KyotoJapan 9,3875,833
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8283,000
KitaleKenya 3,9492,454
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2411,393
KufraLibya 1,249776
KaunasLithuania 2,1761,352
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2901,423
KybartaiLithuania 2,1541,339
KarongaMalawi 5,1183,180
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4425,246
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7056,031
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5725,327
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5685,324
KuantanMalaysia 8,6805,394
KuchingMalaysia 9,4725,886
KayesMali 4,3252,688
KeniebaMali 4,4222,748
KidalMali 3,0051,867
KitaMali 4,2622,648
KoutiaMali 3,9982,484
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7368,535
KisinevMoldova 1,337831
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4264,614
KhatgalMongolia 6,0613,766
KhovdMongolia 5,5123,425
KhujirtMongolia 6,3573,950
KhutagMongolia 6,2683,895
KenitraMorocco 2,8911,796
KalewaMyanmar 6,7084,168
KathaMyanmar 6,8384,249
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8674,889
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8484,255
KengtungMyanmar 7,2884,529
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6864,155
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9194,300
KathmanduNepal 5,6823,531
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7129,764
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,33010,769
KarioiNew Zealand 17,36710,792
KawerauNew Zealand 17,46810,855
KopuaNew Zealand 17,42910,831
KanoNigeria 3,0841,916
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7175,417
KarasjokNorway 3,7962,359
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2872,043
KristiansandNorway 2,8381,764
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3142,059
KhasabOman 3,1211,939
KarachiPakistan 4,1562,583
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1652,588
KhanpurPakistan 4,3172,683
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9842,476
KororPalau 11,2496,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,603996
KlodzkoPoland 1,8161,128
KoszalinPoland 2,2121,375
KrakowPoland 1,6971,054
KalakanRussia 6,9514,320
KaliningradRussia 2,1861,358
KamenskoeRussia 8,5935,340
KandalaksaRussia 3,5702,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8722,406
KazanRussia 2,9101,809
KemRussia 3,3532,084
KerchRussia 1,466911
KhabarovskRussia 8,4045,222
KirenskRussia 6,3503,946
KirovRussia 3,1491,957
KljuciRussia 8,9995,592
KolpasevRussia 4,8803,033
KorfRussia 8,7915,463
KostromaRussia 2,7471,707
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7814,214
KotlasRussia 3,2572,024
KrasnodarRussia 1,599994
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3022,052
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4002,113
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4783,404
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2243,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8081,745
KurganRussia 3,7762,346
KurskRussia 2,0251,259
KyraRussia 6,8914,282
KigaliRwanda 4,1792,597
KoldaSenegal 4,7312,940
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6912,915
KosiceSlovakia 1,521945
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1314,432
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5495,312
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3963,975
KadugliSudan 2,7441,705
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9781,229
KassalaSudan 2,4751,538
KhartoumSudan 2,3141,438
KostiSudan 2,5771,601
KalmarSweden 2,4611,529
KaresuandoSweden 3,6842,289
KarlstadSweden 2,8161,750
KristianstadSweden 2,4491,522
KamishliSyria 1,450901
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7054,788
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1455,061
Khon KaenThailand 7,8534,880
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8724,892
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8794,896
KairouanTunisia 1,365848
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,080671
KarsTurkey 1,6701,038
KastamonuTurkey 1,005625
KayseriTurkey 989614
KonyaTurkey 719447
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0201,877
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3522,083
KinlossUk 3,2682,031
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8531,151
KievUkraine 1,7311,075
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6231,009
KirovogradUkraine 1,575979
KlepininoUkraine 1,375855
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6231,009
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7671,098
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,560969
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8865,522
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8846,142
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6826,016
Keene, NhUsa 7,9344,930
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8735,514
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3566,436
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8546,123
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0696,257
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5605,941
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1436,303
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8595,505
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7606,686
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2335,738
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6636,005
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6305,362
KabompoZambia 5,4423,382
KabweZambia 5,5473,447
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5413,443
KafirondaZambia 5,3393,318
KaomaZambia 5,5753,464
KasamaZambia 5,1033,171
KasempaZambia 5,4343,377
KawambwaZambia 5,0353,129
KaroiZimbabwe 5,8203,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -